KCCTFCA
30 Years of Coaching Longevity Award
(Presented to Coaches after 30 years of coaching T&F or CC)
       
Name School Yr. Received   
Rick Attig   Blue Valley North 2015  
Arlen Harris   Kiowa County 2015  
Bob Lewis   Mill Valley 2015  
Tyler Nelson   Clay Center 2015  
Diana Oborny   Prarie View 2015  
Marty Powell   Eureka 2015  
Grant Thierolf   Marion 2015  
Mike Zabel   Rock Creek 2015  
Brian Anderson   Lawrence 2014  
Bob Camien   Topeka-Seaman 2014  
Terry Couch   Wichita West 2014  
Lindall Cox   Holcomb 2014  
Steve Crosley   Wichita Heights 2014  
Alton Davis   Wichita North 2014  
Virgil Fisher   Sharon Springs 2014  
Chuck Fressenden   Northern Valley 2014  
Jackie Hall   Uniontown 2014  
Russell Hodison   Royal Valley 2014  
Denis Hornung   Cimarron 2014  
Mike Hullman   Macksville 2014  
Butch Jones   Marias des Cynges 2014  
David Koelsch   Phillipsburg 2014  
Mike Kyriakos   Ottawa 2014  
Doug Leiker   Sabetha 2014  
John Lewis   Topeka West 2014  
Dennis Out   Galena 2014  
Gordon Polston   Hope 2014  
Loren Schomacher   Garden Plain 2014  
Debbie Simmons   Elk Valley 2014  
Marvin Smith   Iola 2014  
David Vaughn   Turner 2014  
Curtis Vermillon   Halstead 2014  
Bernadette Wagner   SM North 2014  
Willis Wilmeth   Leavenworth 2014  
Lindall Wolken   Turner 2014  
Loren Zigler   Silver Lake 2014  
         
Phil Katzenmeier Eudora 2013  
Joel Kuchera Quinter 2013  
Frank Perbeck Baldwin 2013  
Cliff Rovelto Kansas State University 2013  
John Schultze Central Heights 2013  
Leland Shafer Douglass 2013  
Mike Zeyen Buhler 2013  
         
Charlie Beckman Jayhawk Linn 2012  
Mike Cooper SM Northwest 2012  
Mike Hevel Waverly 2012  
Mark Middlemist Holton 2012  
Clancy Moses Lyons 2012  
Peggy Rose Blue Valley 2012  
Kenny Ubelaker Osborne 2012  
Chris Weller Tonganoxie 2012  
         
Rich Brading Topeka Seaman 2011  
Peter Caldwell Beloit 2011  
Larry Dumler Lyons 2011  
Jay Edwards Garden City 2011  
Don Fraizer Trinity Catholic 2011  
Phil Jeanin Tonganoxie 2011  
Jeff Laha Clearwater 2011  
Dan Saulsberry Pleasanton 2011  
Bill Shaw Tonganoxie 2011  
Steve Simpson Sublette 2011  
Leon n Stranathan Mulvane 2011  
Phil Thorton Emporia 2011  
Randy Weber Cheney 2011  
Phil Williams Tonganoxie 2011  
         
John Cochran Independent Wichita 2010  
Ken Culbertson Ark City 2010  
Fred Joy Palco 2010  
Dave Morland Central of Burden 2010  
Ron Nichols Hiawatha 2010  
Bud Peterson Council Grove 2010  
Charles Rutledge Wellsville 2010  
Claudia Welch Topeka Seaman 2010  
         
Lynda Anderson Washington 2009  
Dale W. Bond Washington 2009  
Mark Chipman Mill Valley 2009  
Fred Cottrell Conway Springs 2009  
Charles L. Gann Wabaunsee/Alma 2009  
Mark A. Lamb Wichita Southeast 2009  
Ken McClanahan Clifton-Clyde 2009  
Jim Neihouse LakeSide 2009  
Rick Patton Wamego 2009  
Mark Peck Mill Valley 2009  
Garry Sigle Rile County 2009  
Karl Skinner Logan 2009  
Charles "Chuck" Seawood Shawnee Mission East 2009  
Chuck Sulzen Shawnee Mission East 2009  
Lonnie Thiessen Vallie Center 2009  
         
Lyle Alley Jackson Heights 2008  
Butch Gilbert Rose Hill 2008  
Thane Nonamaker Gardner-Edgerton 2008  
Dusty Rhodes Douglass 2008  
Wendell Woolum Rose Hill 2008  
Don Penner Hillsboro 2008  
Garrah Ibach Arkansas City 2008  
         
Jerry Smith Marion 2007  
Pat Murray Chapman 2007  
Dave Durkin Eudora 2007  
Carle Kuhn Beloit 2007  
Lonnie Carter Great Bend 2007  
Randy Kaufman Hoxie 2007  
Gordon Rasmussen Colby 2007  
Steve Shepards Sedgwick 2007  
George Stewart Kingman 2007  
Mike  Wallace Olathe East 2007  
Ted Zuzzio Baldwin 2007  
John Meyers Shawnee Mission Northwest 2007  
Jim Helmer Southwestern College 2007  
Harry Kitchener Cloud County Community College 2007  
Rick Mankameyer Shawnee Mission Northwest  2007  
Terry Masterson Hutchinson  Community College 2007  
Steve Seirer Halstead 2007  
Steve Sell Pretty Prairie 2007  
Les Stein Hartford 2007  
         
Richard Ebel Paola 2006  
Jim Wright Wellsville 2006  
Jim Krob Fort Hays State University 2006  
Don  Brax Washington 2006  
David McLeland Hoisington 2006  
Steve  Miller Chapman 2006  
Tom Brosius Concordia 2006  
Dee Hovda Colby 2006  
Richard Ludwig Gardner 2006  
Gary  Melcher El Dorado 2006  
Tamra Strano Leavenworth 2006  
Ken  Harton Great Bend 2006  
Mike Padgett Abilene 2006  
Doug Piper Waverly 2006  
Dennis  Stone  Goodland 2006  
Bob Thompson Sedgwick 2006  
Mark  Meyer Halstead 2006  
John Miles Colby 2006  
Kenny Waechter Lakin 2006  
         
Errol Logue Lansing 2005  
Gerald Mitchell Hays 2005  
Phil Weishaar Chapman 2005  
Ted Lillie Washington 2005  
Betty Ryan Chapman 2005  
Don Smith Goodland 2005  
Jerry Skakal Lee Summit North (MO) 2005  
         
Bob Baumann Concordia 2004  
Dick Switzer Concordia 2004  
George Kerston Lansing 2004  
Charles Wallace Wellington 2004  
Bob Schmoekel Junction City 2004  
Darrell Bryant South Gray 2004  
Larry Drees Ellinwood 2004  
Keith  Riley Hill City 2004  
Van Rose Shawnee Mission Northwest 2004  
Ken Russell Abilene 2004  
         
Paul Schmidt Andale 2003  
Rex Wilson Marion 2003  
Ray Kovar St. Marys 2003  
Joe Schrag Topeka West 2003