KCCTFCA Assistant T&F Coaches of the Year
   
  2016
  Distance Andy Bassett Shawnee Heights
    Kevin Reese Scott City
  Hurdles Bev Birney Bucklin
  Jumps Bill Miller Silver Lake
    Jessica Cunningham Lakeside
    Eric Thomas Mill Valley
    Jeff Zimmerman Olathe Northwest
  Sprints Kim Rollins Bishop Miege
  Throws Eric Kerschen Chaparral
    Amy Farlee Silver Lake
    Arlen Harris Kiowa County
    John Yockey Gardner
    Matt Joshi St. James Academy
    Jake Dreiling Ellis
   
  2015
  Distance Bob Lewis Distance
  Hurdles David Pennington Shawnee Mission East
    Marcus Schneid Shawnee Heights
   
  Jumps Austin Lewis Meade
  Pole Vault Denis Frazier Wichita City League
    Phil Mitchell Lawrence
    Thane Nonamaker Gardner-Edgerton
  Sprints Matt Heuer Hanover
  Throws Pete Anderson Newton
    Doug Holmes Shawnee Heights
    Daaron Lenhardt Manhattan
    Art Torrez Wichita South
   
  2014
  Distance Betsy Goering

Wichita South

    Jenny Isbell Beloit
    Jordon Regehr El Dorado
  Hurdles Curt Pahls Beloit
  Jumps Al Troyer Tonganoxie
  Sprints Paul Lane Clay Center
    Richard Ebel Baldwin
    Audrey Pope-Trowbridge Lawrence
  Throws Ryan Oshel Paola
   
  2013
  Throws Dale Bond Washington County
    Bill Kelly Lawrence
    David Koelsch Phillipsburg
    John Oshel Shawnee Heights
    David Remmers Sabetha
    Loren Schomacher Garden Plain
    Rex Wilson Marion
  Distance Brian Anderson Lawrence
    Leslie Wilson Paola
  Pole Vault Dylan Schmidt Andale
    Jerry Smith Marion
  Sprints Ed Mense Grainfield-Wheatland
    Kyle Sides Buhler
  Jumps Karl Schmidt Paola
    Phil Thornton Emporia
   
  2012
  Hurdles Russ McFall Liberal
Rod Robison Phillipsburg
  Sprints David Griffin Wichita Southeast
Nathaniel Thuston Olathe East
Jeff Kroeker Douglass
Sue Montoya Salina South
  Throws Kris Kehl Baldwin
Mitch Harris Hays
  Jumps Brandon Dye Lawrence
Deanna Thierolf Marion
  Vault David Funk TMP
  Distance Travis Van Vleck Rossvellie
Stephan Hokanson Bucklin
   
  2011
  Hurdles Amy Hedrick Hutchinson Trinity
    Bob Wells Shawnee Heights
  Sprints Justin Stigge Shawnee Mission Northwest
    Shannon Rewerts Hesston
  Jumps Eric True Olpe
    Don Alpaugh Blue Valley West
  Pole Vault Thane Nonamaker Gardner Edgerton
  Distance Jon Wiebe Shawnee Mission South
  Girls Throws Randy Weber Cheney
    Mike Gunderson Gardner Edgerton
    Cory Wurtz Mill Valley
  Boys Throws Don Frazier Hutchinson Trinity
    Paul Rust Berean Academy
  2010
  Jumps Jerry Thomas Meade
    Chuck Sulzen Shawnee Mission East
  Hurdles Jenny Rose Scott City
  Throws Clint Johnson Shawnee Mission South
    Robby Spexarth Wichita Kapaun/Mt. Carmel
   
  2009
  Sprints Bob Wells Shawnee Heights
  Throws Rex Pippenger Clay Center
    Matt Biehler Conway Springs
    Frank Perbeck Paola
  Hurdles Kaye Frisbie Shawnee Mission Northwest
  Jumps Mike Zeyen Buhler
  Pole Vault Eric Peters Shawnee Mission Northwest
   
  2008
  Hurdles Matt Richardson Hesston
  Hurdles Rob Lauppe Meade
  Vault Travis Wyss El Dorado
  Sprints John Meyers Shawnee Mission Northwest
 
2007
  Jumps Nathan Hiebert Hillsboro
  Jumps Anna Krone Bucklin
  Throws Garry Kraushaar Frankfort
  Distance Jim Barnard Riley County
  Throws John Oshel Shawnee Heights
  Distance John Vinroe Sedgwick
 
2006
  Throws Don Penner Hillsboro
  Hurdles Troy Emig Abilene
  Hurdles Jennifer Gillespie Macksville
  Jumps Mike Padgett Abilene
  Distance Mike Rose Independence
 
2005
  Sprints Travis Havenstein Wamego
  Sprints Lisa Bonds Hutchinson
  Distance Al Kolarik Hutchinson
  Distance Dee Hovda Colby
  Distance Ron Koppenhaver El Dorado
  Throws Joel Miller St John/ Hudson
  Throws Glenn Daniels Olathe East
  Throws Jack Hood Lawrence
  Throws Bob Allen Salina South
  Hurdles Jay Adkins Emporia
  Vault Thane Nonamaker Gardner-Edgerton
 
2004
  Distance Steve Miller Chapman
  Throws Kirk Maska Hays
  Throws Tom Brosius Concordia
  Throws Pete Caldwell Beloit
  Jumps Phil Thornton Emporia
  Jumps Kelly Hammel Riley County
  Vault Rick Keltner Hays
  Jumps Jay Rowh Beloit
  Hurdles Dick Switzer Concordia
  Hurdles Rick Mankamayer Shawnee Mission NorthWest
  Sprints Matt Bolch Blue Valley West