KCCTFCA

  2015 Coaches of the Year Awards

 
KCCTFCA Home  
 
 
2015 Cross Country Coaches of the Year
 
 
 

Tom Crowther - 1A Girls

Centralia

 

Kurt Grafel - 1A Boys

Natoma

Lyles Lashley - 2A Girls

Ellinwood

Shad Mehl - 2A Boys

Leoti - Wichita County

 
 
 
 

Becky Shamburg - 3A Girls

Hiawatha

Jim Barnard - 3A Boys

Riley County

Kevin Wiebe - 4A Girls

Andover Central

Holly Lindquist - 4A Boys

Smoky Valley

 
Picture Not Available
 
 
 

Rich Wilson - 5A Girls

Blue Valley Southwest

 

Justin Wrigley - 5A Boys

St. Thomas Aquinas

Aaron Davidson - 6A Girls

Shawnee Mission North

Levi Huseman - 6A Boys

Olathe North

 
 
 
   
         
 
 
 
2015 Track & Field Coaches of the Year
Picture Not Available
Picture Not Available
Picture Not Available

Kim Lohse - 1A Girls

Hanover

Doug Thompson - 1A Boys

Linn

Glenn McFall - 2A Girls

Meade

Mike Rogers - 2A Boys

Smith Center

Ryan Isbell - 3A Girls

Beloit

Don Funke - 3A Boys

Wichita Collegiate

Ryan Mortimer - 4A Girls

Concordia

Mike Spielman - 4A Boys

Baldwin

Tad Remsburg - 5A Girls

Newton

Chris Dunback - 5A Boys

Mill Valley

Dana Handy - 6A Girls

Maize

Jordan Rose - 6A Boys

Lawrence - Free State

 
 
 
   
     
 
 
 
 
2015 Track & Field Assistant Coaches of the Year
   
 

Bob Lewis - Distance

Mill Valley

 

David Pennington - Hurdles

Shawnee Mission East

Denis Frazier- Pole Vault

Wichita City League

Phil Mitchell - Pole Vault

Lawrence - Free State

 
 
 
 

Thane Nonamaker - Pole Vault

Gardner-Edgerton

Art Torrez - Throws

Wichita South

Daaron Lenhardt - Throws

Manhattan

Pete Anderson - Throws

Newton

 
 
Assistant Coaches of the Year Not Pictured: 
Sprints: Matt Heuer - Hanover                  
Jumps : Austin Lewis - Meade            
Hurdles :Marcus Scheid - Shawnee Heights      
Throws : Doug Holmes - Shawnee Heights                              Frank Perbeck - Baldwin      
 
2015 Coaching Longevity Awards - 30+ Years

Aaron Webb - Gardner-Edgerton

Louisburg, BV Northwest, & BV North

Glenn McFall - Meade

     
 
 

Not Pictured:

Marlin Beougher - Hoxie

Mark Hanson - Blue Valley West

Steven F. Reichardt - Augusta

Lance Reid - Andale

Lyle Smith - Valley Falls

Dian Workman - Silver Lake