KCCTFCA

  2014 Coaches of the Year Awards

 
KCCTFCA Home  
 
 
2014 Cross Country Coaches of the Year
 
 
 

Greg Cook - 1A Girls

Tribune-Greeley County

 

Shea Rothchild - 1A Boys

Brewster

Pat Dorshorst - 2A Girls

Oberlin-Decatur County

Bianca Williams - 2A Boys

Maranatha Academy

 
 
 
Picture Not Available
 

Wade Caselman - 3A Girls

Southeast of Saline

Curtis Vermillion - 3A Boys

Halstead

Randy Mijares - 4A Girls

Wichita-Trinity Academy

Tyler Nelson - 4A Boys

Clay Center

 
Picture Not Available
 
 
 

Alan Birdsell - 5A Girls

Maize South

 

Mallory Huseman - 5A Boys

Blue Valley West

Tony Bozarth - 6A Girls

Olathe East

Diana Huber - 6A Boys

Blue Valley

 
 
 
   
         
 
 
 
2014 Track & Field Coaches of the Year
Picture Not Available
Picture Not Available
Picture Not Available

Butch Jones - 1A Girls

Marias des Cygnes Valley

Kenny Ubelaker - 1A Boys

Osborne

Lyles Lashley- 2A Girls

Ellinwood

Don Brax - 2A Boys

Washington County

Eric Rockers - 3A Girls

Garden Plain

Ryan Isbell - 3A Boys

Beloit

Ted Zuzzio - 4A Girls

Baldwin

Greg Smarsh - 4A Boys

Andale

Picture Not Available
Picture Not Available

Steve Rasmussen - 5A Girls

Maize South

Ryan Cornelson - 5A Boys

Hays

Mike Smith - 6A Girls

Garden City

Jesse Woodard - 6A Boys

Manhattan

 
 
 
   
     
 
 
 
 
2014 Track & Field Assistant Coaches of the Year
   
 

Ryan Oshel - Throws

Paola

 

Curtis Pahls - Hurdles

Beloit

Richard Ebel - Sprints/Relays

Baldwin

Audrey Pope-Trowbridge - Spints/Relays

Lawrence

 
 
 
   

Jenny Isbell - Distance

Beloit

Betsey Goering - Distance

Wichita South

Jordon Regehr - Distance

El Dorado

 
 
 
Assistant Coaches of the Year Not Pictured: 
Sprints:  Paul Lane - Clay Center                  
Jumps : Al Troyer - Tonganoxie             
 
 
 
2014 Coaching Longevity Awards - 30+ Years
Rick Attig - Blue Valley North

Arlen Harris - Kiowa County

Tyler Nelson - Clay Center
Grant Thierolf - Marion
 
 

Not Pictured:

Bob Lewis - Mill Valley

Diana Oborny - Prairie View

Marty Powell - Eureka

Mike Zabel - Rock Creek