KCCTFCA

  2011 Coaches of the Year Awards

 
KCCTFCA Home  
 
 
2011 Cross Country Coaches of the Year
small product photo   small product photo  
Picture Not Available
  small product photo

Christi Douglas - 1A Girls

Bishop Seabury

 

Richard Cox - 1A Boys

Pike Valley

Bianca Williams - 2A Girls

Maranantha Academy

Lyles Lashley - 2A Boys

Ellinwood

 
small product photo     small product photo   small product photo

Leland Shaffer - 3A Girls

Douglass

Tim Savage - 3A Boys

Wellsville

Lesley Wilson - 4A Girls

Paola

Rick Patton - 4A Boys

Wamego

 
Picture Coming Soon
  small product photo  
Picture Coming Soon
  small product photo

Melanie Enneking - 5A Girls

Lansing

 

Cory Swords - 5A Boys

Bishop Carroll

Van Rose - 6A Girls

Shawnee Mission NW

J.J. Wannamaker - 6A Boys

Shawnee Mission South

 
 
Picture Coming Soon
 
   
   

2011 KCCTFCA Girls Cross Country

Coaches of the Year

2011 KCCTFCA Boys Cross Country

Coaches of the Year

 
 
 
2011 Track & Field Coaches of the Year
Picture Not Available
Picture Not Available
Picture Coming Soon
Picture Coming Soon

Gary Loring - 1A Girls

Pike Valley

Janelle Glatczak - 1A Boys

Centralia

Rena Mick - 2A Girls

Bennington

Lewis Wiebe - 2A Boys

Berean Academy

Picture Coming Soon
Picture Coming Soon
Picture Coming Soon
Picture Coming Soon

Matt Dumler - 3A Girls

Thomas More Prep - Marian

Jan Frieb - 3A Boys

Hutch-Trinity Catholic

Lesley Wagoner - 4A Girls

Colby

Mike Spielman - 4A Boys

Baldwin

Picture Coming Soon
Picture Coming Soon
Picture Not Available
Picture Coming Soon

Larry Ward - 5A Girls

Gardner-Edgerton

Cory Swords - 5A Boys

Bishop Carroll

Gary Schwandt - 6A Girls

Manhattan

Mike Cooper - 6A Boys

Shawnee Mission NW

 
 
 
   
   

2011 KCCTFCA Girls Track & Field

Coaches of the Year

2011 KCCTFCA Boys Track & Field

Coaches of the Year

 
 
 
2011 Track & Field Assistant Coaches of the Year
     

Amy Hedrick - Hurdles

Hutch-Trinity Catholic

 

Justin Stigge - Sprints

Shawnee Mission NW

Shannon Rewerts - Sprints

Hesston

Don Alpaugh - Jumps

Blue Valley West

 
     

Thane Nonamaker

Pole Vault

Gardner Edgerton

Mike Gunderson - Javelin

Gardner-Edgerton

Cory Wurtz - Javelin

Mill Valley

Paul Rust - Throws

Berean Academy

 
 
 
   
   

2011 KCCTFCA Assistant Track & Field

Coaches of the Year

 
 
 
 
Assistant Coaches of the Year Not Pictured: 
Hurdles:  Bob Wells - Shawnee Heights
Jumps:  Eric True - Olpe
Distance:  Jonathan Wiebe - Shawnee Mission South
Throws:  Randy Weber - Cheney                          Don Frazier - Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic
 
2011 Coaching Longevity Awards - 30 Years

Charlie Beckman - Jayhawk-Linn

Mike Cooper - SM Northwest

Mike Hevel - Waverly

Mark Middlemist - Holton

Clancy Moses - Lyons

Peggy Rose - Blue Valley (Stillwell)

Kenny Ubelaker - Osborne

Chris Weller - Tonganoxie

 
 

Chris Weller, Peggy Rose, Mike Cooper